Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

"Please review the Terms of Use/Privacy Statement before using this website. Your use of this site indicates you agree to Terms of Use/Privacy Statement."

Terms Of Use and Privacy Statement

Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) reserves the right to revise these Terms at any time by updating this posting. Use of this website after changes are posted will signify your acceptance of the revised Terms.

Prevailing Law

Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) operates in St. John's and Placentia Newfoundland. You agree to abide by the laws of the Province of Newfoundland and Labrador and the country of Canada regarding all matters relating to your access and use of this site and its content.

No Healthcare or Medical Advice: The information provided on this site is not intended to be considered healthcare or medical advice.

This website cannot be copied or reproduced in any way without the consent of the Blue sky management.

The content of the website is for Blue sky visitor's personal use.

Permission to Reproduce

Written authorization is required from Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) if you wish to use and/or publish the name, logo, and/or likeness, photographs, and graphics from Blue sky’s website. For further information please contact Blue sky at: telephone (709) 733 CARE (2273) or email at infor@blueskyfamilycare.com.
Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) disclaims any liability for unauthorized use or reproduction of any portion of the site.

Any information submitted to Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) the property of the Blue sky and Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) is free to use such information for purposes pertaining to the operation of the business including mail, telephone, and email. Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) does not sell its client and/or employee lists.

Confidentiality Warning

The internet is not a secure medium and privacy cannot be assured. Blue sky cannot assume any responsibility for any harm or damage you may experience or incur by sending personal or confidential information over the internet.

Privacy Statement

Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) is committed to maintaining confidentiality, and privacy of your personal information in accordance with Privacy Act of Canada (PIPEDA).

We do not collect any personal information when you are visiting Blue sky site unless you contact us. We do keep a count of how many times our site has been visited.

We do not use cookies on this web site.

Before sending any personal information to Blue sky, please read the following:

Personal Information

Personal Information under PIPEDA is any recorded information on an identifiable individual. This can include, but is not limited to, an individual's name, address, telephone number, age, identifying number, fingerprints, blood type, health care history, education, financial, criminal history, or employment history.

Providing Personal Information to Blue sky.

As a visitor to this website, you are anonymous to the organization. If you choose to submit an email or contact us via phone or fax, all personal information collected will be kept confidential. We obtain this information only when you provide it voluntarily for a specific purpose namely responding to and processing your requests for information. Personal Information that you provide will not be shared outside of Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) except as required or permitted by law.

Complete Agreement

These Terms represent the agreement between users and Blue sky (and its subsidiaries) regarding use of the web site.

By agreeing to use this site and providing personal information, you acknowledge reading the Terms and Privacy Statement and agree with its terms including the collection, use, and disclosure of such information. Blue sky reserves the right to update the Terms and Privacy Statement at any time. Users are responsible for reviewing this document periodically for changes.